Home > Celebrity > E > Elisabeth Hasselbeck > Elisabeth Hasselbeck Awards

Elisabeth Hasselbeck Awards

Elisabeth Hasselbeck

Profile


Famous as :

Television personality, talk-show host

Birth Name :

Elisabeth Del Padre Filarski

Birth Date :

May 28, 1977

Birth Place :

Cranston, Rhode Island, USA

Claim to fame :

Co-host on the daytime talk show "The View" (2003)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for The View (1997) (TV)
shared with Sherri Shepherd, Joy Behar, Whoopi Goldberg

2010

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for The View (2003) (TV)
shared with Whoopi Goldberg; Barbara Walters; Sherri Shepherd; Joy Behar

2009

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for The View (2003) (TV)
shared with Whoopi Goldberg; Barbara Walters; Sherri Shepherd

2008

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for The View (2003) (TV)
shared with Whoopi Goldberg; Barbara Walters; Sherri Shepherd

2007

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for The View (2003) (TV)
shared with Joy Behar; Barbara Walters; Rosie O'Donnell

2006

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for The View (2003) (TV)
shared with Joy Behar; Barbara Walters; Meredith Vieira

2005

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for The View (2003) (TV)
shared with Joy Behar; Barbara Walters; Meredith Vieira

People's Choice Awards, USA


2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Daytime TV Host for The View (1997) (TV)
shared with Barbara Walters; Joy Behar; Sherri Shepherd; Whoopi Goldberg
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elisabeth Hasselbeck Pictures


Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week Fall 2010 - The Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection 2010
Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week Fall 2010 - The Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection 2010
Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week Fall 2010 - The Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection 2010
The 9th Annual More Magazine-Fitness Magazine Women's Half-Marathon
A Signing for More Magazine-Fitness Magazine Ahead of The New York Women's Half-Marathon
The New York Times Arts and Leisure Weekend - Day 1
A Signing for More Magazine-Fitness Magazine Ahead of The New York Women's Half-Marathon
Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week Fall 2010 - The Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection 2010
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Sister Act - Arrivals