Home > Celebrity > E > Elin Nordegren > Elin Nordegren Profile

Elin Nordegren Profile

Elin Nordegren

Profile


Famous as :

Former model

Birth Name :

Elin Maria Pernilla Nordegren

Birth Date :

January 01, 1980

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Sweden

Claim to fame :

Ex-wife of professional golfer Tiger Woods

Elin Nordegren Claim to Fame


Famous as

Former model

Popular for

Ex-wife of professional golfer Tiger Woods

Elin Nordegren Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elin Maria Pernilla Nordegren

Birth Date

January 01, 1980

Birth Place

Stockholm, Sweden

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Swedish

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Rollins College, Florida, with a bachelor's degree in psychology

Elin Nordegren Family


Father

Thomas Nordegren

Mother

Barbro Holmberg

Brother

Axel (older)

Sister

Josefin (her twin)

Spouse

Tiger Woods (golfer, 5-Oct-04 - 23-Aug-10)

Relation

Douglas Murray (hockey player), Chris Cline (billionaire coal magnate)

Son

Charlie Axel Woods (b. 8-Feb-09)

Daughter

Sam Alexis Woods (b. 18-Jun-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elin Nordegren Pictures


On the first day foursomes of the Ryder Cup