Home > Celebrity > D > Dylan McDermott > Dylan McDermott Profile

Dylan McDermott Profile

Dylan McDermott

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Anthony McDermott

Birth Date :

October 26, 1961

Birth Place :

Waterbury, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bobby Donnell in TV series "The Practice" (1997-2004)

Dylan McDermott Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Bobby Donnell in TV series "The Practice" (1997-2004)

Dylan McDermott Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark Anthony McDermott

Birth Date

October 26, 1961

Birth Place

Waterbury, Connecticut, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Holy Cross High School in Waterbury
  • Attended Fordham University
  • Attended The Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theatre

Dylan McDermott Family


Father

Richard McDermott

Mother

Diane (nee Marino)

Sister

Robin

Spouse

Shiva Rose (actress, 19-Nov-95 - 2-Dec-08)

Relation

Julia Roberts (actress, 1989), Melissa Gilbert (actress), Maggie Q (actress)

Daughter

Colette (b. May-96), Charlotte Rose (b. 8-Sep-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dylan McDermott Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference
Los Angeles Premiere of The Campaign - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals