Home > Celebrity > D > Dwyane Wade

Dwyane Wade

Dwyane Wade

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball player

Birth Name :

Dwyane Tyrone Wade Jr.

Birth Date :

January 17, 1982

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Siohvaughn Wade (18-May-02 - 25-Jun-10), Gabrielle Union (actress, since 30-Aug-14)

Claim to fame :

2006 NBA Finals MVP

Latest News


Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade's Wedding Guests to Sign Confidentiality Agreement

August 28, 2014 08:47:40 GMT

and are keeping their wedding super private. The couple reportedly does not want any info from their nuptials leak to public. Therefore, they have drawn up a confidentiality agreement.
...

Gabrielle Union and Dwyane Wade Request No Phones or Cameras at Their Wedding

July 21, 2014 04:29:00 GMT

and apparently ban cameras and cell phones from their upcoming wedding venue. According to a report by TMZ, the couple has sent out wedding invitations, which are made from woods, for their nuptials which will take place in an undisclosed location in Miami on Saturday, August 30.
...

Dwyane Wade Confirms Love Child, Calls Newborn Son 'a Blessing'

January 01, 2014 07:11:24 GMT

broke silence on the report that he fathered a love child with a woman who's not his fiancee . The Miami Heat player addressed the matter during a Monday press conference before the Heat's game against the Denver Nuggets. He called his infant son "a blessing to the bloodline, to the Wade bloodline."
...

Dwyane Wade Reportedly Fathered a Child During a Break From Gabrielle Union

December 31, 2013 02:10:02 GMT

reportedly has welcomed a third child with a woman who is not his fiancee, . Entertainment Tonight reports that the basketball player fathered the baby boy when he was on a break from the "Bring It On" actress earlier this year.
...

Gabrielle Union Shows Off Engagement Ring From Dwyane Wade

December 22, 2013 11:38:21 GMT

is engaged to Miami Heat basketball player and she's proud of it. The "" star showed off her engagement ring which has an enormous 8.5 carat cushion cut diamond on top made by Jason of Beverly Hills.
...

Picture Gallery


Dwyane Wade in Entertainment Weekly's Pre-Emmy Party - Arrivals - union-wade-entertainment-weekly-s-pre-emmy-party-01 Dwyane Wade in The 2013 ESPY Awards - union-wade-2013-espy-awards-03 Dwyane Wade in The 2013 ESPY Awards - union-wade-2013-espy-awards-02 Dwyane Wade in The 2013 ESPY Awards - union-wade-2013-espy-awards-01 Dwyane Wade in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - wade-union-the-2013-bet-awards-01 Dwyane Wade in New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon - union-wade-premiere-transformers-dark-of-the-moon-03 Dwyane Wade in New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon - union-wade-premiere-transformers-dark-of-the-moon-02 Dwyane Wade in New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon - union-wade-premiere-transformers-dark-of-the-moon-01 Dwyane Wade in The Premiere of 'Just Wright' - just_wright_premiere_26_wenn2831635 Dwyane Wade in The Zo Summer Groove Publix Charities Benefit Dinner 'Deco After Dark' - wenn2503254
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter