Home > Celebrity > D > Dwyane Wade > Dwyane Wade Profile

Dwyane Wade Profile

Dwyane Wade

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball player

Birth Name :

Dwyane Tyrone Wade Jr.

Birth Date :

January 17, 1982

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

2006 NBA Finals MVP

Dwyane Wade Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional basketball player

Popular for

2006 NBA Finals MVP

Dwyane Wade Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dwyane Tyrone Wade Jr.

Birth Date

January 17, 1982

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Harold L. Richards High School in Oak Lawn, Illinois
  • Attended Marquette University in Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Dwyane Wade Family


Father

Dwyane Sr.

Mother

Jolinda Wade

Sister

Tragil (older)

Spouse

Siohvaughn Wade (18-May-02 - 25-Jun-10), Gabrielle Union (actress, since 30-Aug-14)

Relation

Aja Metoyer

Son

Zaire Blessing Dwyane (b. 4-Feb-02), Zion Malachi Airamis (b. 29-May-07), Xavier Zechariah Wade (b. Nov-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dwyane Wade Pictures


The Premiere of 'Just Wright'
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals