Home > Celebrity > D > Drew Carey

Drew Carey

Drew Carey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Drew Allison Carey

Birth Date :

May 23, 1958

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As himself in sitcom "The Drew Carey Show" (1995-2004)

Latest News


Jenny McCarthy Joins Drew Carey to Give $10,000 Reward to Find Culprits Behind Ice Bucket Prank

September 08, 2014 07:32:19 GMT

has offered to double 's $10,000 reward to find perpetrators behind Ice Bucket prank in Bay Village, Ohio. She posted a tweet on Sunday, September 7, "I'm joining Drew Carey's 10K Reward to Find Perpetrators Behind Horrible ALS Bucket Prank. Now it's 20k! #justice."
...

'Dancing with the Stars' Recap: Drew Carey Plays a Pimp, Gets Eliminated on Party Anthem Night

April 22, 2014 03:17:33 GMT

Party was in the house on "" Monday, April 21 as the remaining eight pairs returned to the ballroom to rock party anthems. Redfoo of served as a guest judge in the episode, stating, "I'm looking for something that's going to rock my socks off!"
...

'DWTS' Season 18 Cast and Their Pro Dancing Partners

March 04, 2014 14:37:13 GMT

The cast of "" season 18 have been revealed on Tuesday, March 4 via ABC's "". , whose name has popped up in the casting rumor last week, is indeed slated to take the dance floor when the show premieres on Monday, March 17.
...

Report of Drew Carey Dating a Blond After Splitting From Longtime Fiancee Is Inaccurate

January 27, 2012 06:09:22 GMT

just ended his four-year engagement to Nicole Jaracz, but he has already been romantically linked to another woman. Words on the street are, the host of "The Price Is Right" is seeing Kelley Whilden, with whom he was photographed together at a soccer match between the U.S. Men's National Team and Venezuela on January 21.
...

Charlie Sheen Returns to TV Series With Drew Carey's New Show

March 31, 2011 08:49:58 GMT

Despite being fired from "", will not be absent from small screen too long. The 45-year-old is set to appear in an episode of 's new show entitled "Improv-A-Ganza" during the premiere week.
...

Drew Carey Sued for Not Paying Hotel Bills

October 01, 2010 08:11:57 GMT

Comedian is facing legal action after allegedly failing to pay for a hotel which was booked for his stay in South Africa during the recent soccer World Cup. The avid sports fan allegedly instructed his assistant to contact a travel firm in January to help organize a month-long trip to the country for this summer's tournament.
...

Picture Gallery


Drew Carey Seen at Dance Rehearsals for Dancing with the Stars - drew-carey-rehearsals-for-dwts-01 Drew Carey Seen at Dance Rehearsals for Dancing with the Stars - drew-carey-rehearsals-for-dwts-02 Drew Carey in 27th Annual AIDS Walk Los Angeles 2011 Opening Ceremony - drew-carey-27th-annual-aids-walk-la-2011-opening-ceremony-01 Drew Carey Leaving Swingers After Having Breakfast - wenn2956610 Drew Carey in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - CBS_summer_press_tour_027_wenn2942539 Drew Carey in Robots World Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-059109
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter