Home > Celebrity > D > Drew Carey > Drew Carey Profile

Drew Carey Profile

Drew Carey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Drew Allison Carey

Birth Date :

May 23, 1958

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As himself in sitcom "The Drew Carey Show" (1995-2004)

Drew Carey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As himself in sitcom "The Drew Carey Show" (1995-2004)

Drew Carey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Drew Allison Carey

Birth Date

May 23, 1958

Birth Place

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Light brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Mooney Junior High School
  • Graduated from James Ford Rhodes High School in 1975
  • Attended Kent State University

Drew Carey Family


Father

Lewis Carey (d. 1966)

Mother

Beulah Collingwood

Brother

Neal Carey (b. 1946), Roger Carey (b. 1952)

Relation

Lori Fetrick, Nicole Jaracz (culinary school graduate, engaged since 9-Oct-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Drew Carey Pictures


Robots World Premiere - Arrivals
Drew Carey Leaving Swingers After Having Breakfast
27th Annual AIDS Walk Los Angeles 2011 Opening Ceremony
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party