Home > Celebrity > D > Drea de Matteo

Drea de Matteo

Drea de Matteo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Andrea Donna de Matteo

Birth Date :

January 19, 1972

Birth Place :

Queens, New York City, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Adriana La Cerva in HBO's series "The Sopranos" (1999-2006)

Latest News


'Sons of Anarchy' Cast to Invade 'CONAN'

October 31, 2014 05:06:09 GMT

"" cast will stop by "" for their first-ever joint talk show appearance. Series creator Kurt Sutter will be joined by the show's stars, including , , , and , on the TBS show November 11.
...

Drea de Matteo Has Welcomed Baby Boy

April 09, 2011 04:48:59 GMT

Former "The Sopranos" star has given birth to a baby boy. The actress and her musician fiance Shooter Jennings became parents for the second time with the arrival of Waylon Albert 'Blackjack' Jennings.
...

Drea de Matteo Expecting Her Second Baby

December 09, 2010 06:28:48 GMT

Actress is pregnant with her second child. The former "The Sopranos" star is four moths pregnant with fiance Shooter Jennings' baby, according to reports.
...

Robert De Niro Asks Aging Stars to Shun Cosmetic Surgery

March 05, 2010 06:02:04 GMT

has called on his contemporaries to accept the aging process - and commends for shunning cosmetic surgery. The legendary "Taxi Driver" 's actor is famous for his rugged features, and insists he would never contemplate going under the knife to rid his face of wrinkles.
...

'Lazy' Shawty Lo Says Sorry for Letting His Fans Down

March 05, 2010 04:59:52 GMT

Rapper has promised fans he will start working harder on his music - because he has been "lazy" since the release of his debut album. The "Dey Know" star, real name Carlos Walker, unveiled his first record, "", in 2008, and the album spawned three hit singles.
...

Drea de Matteo Quits 'Desperate Housewives'

March 05, 2010 04:10:33 GMT

Producers of hit TV drama "" have confirmed actress will not be returning to the series - but deny reports she was fired due to falling ratings. The former "Sopranos" star joined , , and on the program as the matriarch of an Italian family who moves to Wisteria Lane.
...

Cover Art for Alicia Keys' 'Put It in a Love Song'

February 19, 2010 09:45:33 GMT

has unleashed official cover art for "Put It in a Love", her duet song with . Like its music video which was filmed in Brazil and has vibrant tone, this artwork also features the R&B singer in colorful shot.
...

First Look of Heidi Klum and Paulina Porizkova on 'Desperate Housewives'

February 19, 2010 09:04:54 GMT

is so excited with the arrival of models on the set of "" that she wanted to share it with her fans. The depicter of Gabrielle Solis posted on her Facebook, the set pictures of her and co-star posing with the guest stars, and .
...

Picture Gallery


Drea de Matteo in FX's Sons of Anarchy Premiere Season 7 - Arrivals - drea-de-matteo-sons-of-anarchy-premiere-season-7-01 Drea de Matteo in World Premiere of 'Jackass 3D' - jackass_11d_premiere__wenn3045277 Drea de Matteo in World Premiere of 'Jackass 3D' - jackass_5_wenn3045267 Drea de Matteo in The 2010 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 1 - celebs_at_coachella_0007_wenn5461928 Drea de Matteo in Make-A-Wish Foundation Host A Day of Fun - wenn2774758 Drea de Matteo in Disney's ABC Television Group summer press tour party - Arrivals - wenn2533885 Drea de Matteo in Disney's ABC Television Group Summer Press Tour Party - Arrivals - wenn2535841 Drea de Matteo in Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-012642 Drea de Matteo in Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-012645 Drea de Matteo stars as Lydia in Vivendi Entertainment's New York, I Love You (2009) Drea de Matteo stars as Lydia and Bradley Cooper stars as Gus in Vivendi Entertainment's New York, I Love You (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter