Home > Celebrity > D > Drea de Matteo > Drea de Matteo Profile

Drea de Matteo Profile

Drea de Matteo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Andrea Donna de Matteo

Birth Date :

January 19, 1972

Birth Place :

Queens, New York City, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Adriana La Cerva in HBO's series "The Sopranos" (1999-2006)

Drea de Matteo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Adriana La Cerva in HBO's series "The Sopranos" (1999-2006)

Drea de Matteo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Andrea Donna de Matteo

Birth Date

January 19, 1972

Birth Place

Queens, New York City, NY, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the Loyola School, NYC
  • Graduate from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts

Drea de Matteo Family


Relation

Michael Sportes, Shooter Jennings (engaged, split), Michael Devin (engaged, Whitesnake bass player)

Son

Waylon Albert "Blackjack" Jennings (b. 7-Apr-11)

Daughter

Alabama Gypsy Rose (b. 28-Nov-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Drea de Matteo Pictures


Disney's ABC Television Group summer press tour party - Arrivals
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals
Disney's ABC Television Group Summer Press Tour Party - Arrivals
Walk The Line New York Premiere - Arrivals
Make-A-Wish Foundation Host A Day of Fun
FX's Sons of Anarchy Premiere Season 7 - Arrivals