Home > Celebrity > D > Douglas Smith

Douglas Smith

Douglas Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Douglas Alexander Smith

Birth Date :

June 22, 1985

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Ben Henrickson in TV series "Big Love" (2006)

Latest News


'Percy Jackson' Star Douglas Smith Joins 'Terminator 5'

July 14, 2014 04:18:57 GMT

has been added to the cast of the upcoming "Terminator 5" a.k.a. "Terminator: Genesis", Deadline reports. However, it's still unclear which character will be played by the 29-year-old star, who starred as a Cyclops in "" and as Ben Henrickson on HBO's "".
...

Picture Gallery


Douglas Smith in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - rambin-smith-lerman-daddario-jackson-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-01 Douglas Smith in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - freudenthal-rambin-smith-lerman-daddario-jackson-brown-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-01 Douglas Smith in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - douglas-smith-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-01 Douglas Smith in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - douglas-smith-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-02 Douglas Smith in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - douglas-smith-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-03 Douglas Smith in Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere - smith-brown-premiere-percy-jackson-sea-of-monsters-01 Douglas Smith in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_24_wenn3164087 Douglas Smith in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_45_wenn3164108 Poster of The 20th Century Fox's Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013) Poster of The 20th Century Fox's Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013) Douglas Smith, Ana Coto and Olivia Cooke in Universal Pictures' Ouija (2014) Allie MacDonald stars as Camilla Swanson and Douglas Smith stars as Buddy Swanson in Magnet Releasing's Stage Fright (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter