Home > Celebrity > D > Dot Jones > Dot Jones Profile

Dot Jones Profile

Dot Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dorothy-Marie Jones

Birth Date :

January 04, 1964

Birth Place :

Turlock, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shannon Beiste in TV series "Glee" (2010)

Dot Jones Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Shannon Beiste in TV series "Glee" (2010)

Dot Jones Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dorothy-Marie Jones

Birth Date

January 04, 1964

Birth Place

Turlock, California, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hilmar High School California
  • Attended California State University

Dot Jones Family


Spouse

Bridgett Casteen (since 21-Dec-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dot Jones Pictures


2015 FOX Winter Television Critics Association All-Star Party - Arrivals
2015 FOX Winter Television Critics Association All-Star Party - Arrivals
Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals
11th Annual Best in Drag Show
The Paley Center for Media's 32nd Annual PALEYFEST LA - Glee
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum
Premiere of FX's American Horror Story
2015 FOX Winter Television Critics Association All-Star Party - Arrivals
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals