Home > Celebrity > D > Donald Faison

Donald Faison

Donald Faison

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Donald Adeosun Faison

Birth Date :

June 22, 1974

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Lisa Askey (27-Feb-01 - Feb-05), CaCee Cobb (since 15-Dec-12)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Christopher Turk in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)

Picture Gallery


Donald Faison in Wish I Was Here Screening - faison-cobb-screening-wish-i-was-here-02
Donald Faison in Wish I Was Here Screening - faison-cobb-screening-wish-i-was-here-01
Donald Faison in Wish I Was Here Screening - donald-faison-screening-wish-i-was-here-01
Donald Faison in Wish I Was Here Screening - gad-greene-braff-hudson-king-faison-screening-wish-i-was-here-01
Donald Faison in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - parsons-greene-gagnon-king-braff-faison-premiere-wish-i-was-here-01
Donald Faison in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - donald-faison-premiere-wish-i-was-here-01

Filmography


2014 : Let's Kill Ward's Wife
2014 : Wish I Was Here
2013 : Kick-Ass 2
2013 : A Snow Globe Christmas
2013 : Stag
2012 : Pitch Perfect
2012 : Star Wars: Detours (TV)
2012 : Tron: Uprising (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links