Home > Celebrity > D > Donald Faison > Donald Faison Profile

Donald Faison Profile

Donald Faison

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Donald Adeosun Faison

Birth Date :

June 22, 1974

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Christopher Turk in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)

Donald Faison Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Christopher Turk in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)

Donald Faison Personal Fact


Birth Name

Donald Adeosun Faison

Birth Date

June 22, 1974

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Donald Faison Family


Father

Donald Faison

Mother

Shirley

Brother

Dade Faison (younger), Olamide Faison (actor, younger)

Spouse

Lisa Askey (27-Feb-01 - Feb-05), CaCee Cobb (since 15-Dec-12)

Relation

Audrey Ince

Son

Dade Faison (twin, b. 1999), Kobe Faison (b. 2001), Sean Faison-Ince (b. 1997), Rocco (b. 15-Aug-13)

Daughter

Kaya (twin, b. 1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Donald Faison Pictures


World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here Screening
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent