Home > Celebrity > D > DJ Tiesto > DJ Tiesto Discography

DJ Tiesto Discography

DJ Tiesto

Profile


Famous as :

Leading trance DJs

Birth Name :

Tijs Michiel Verwest

Birth Date :

January 17, 1969

Birth Place :

Breda, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

Claim to fame :

Remix of single "Silence" (featuring Sarah McLachlan) from album "Summerbreeze" (2000)
A Town Called Paradise
Release year : 2014
Label : Republic
Genre : Electronica
Club Life: Volume Three Stockholm
Release year : 2013
Label : Musical Freedom
Genre : Electronica
Club Life: Volume Two Miami
Release year : 2012
Label : Red General Catalog
Genre : Electronica
Club Life: Volume One Las Vegas
Release year : 2011
Label : Musical Freedom
Genre : Electronica
Kaleidoscope Remixed
Release year : 2010
Label : Ultra
Genre : Electronica
Magikal Journey
Release year : 2010
Label : Ultra
Genre : Electronica
Kaleidoscope
Release year : 2009
Label : Ultra
Genre : Electronica
In Search of Sunrise, Vol. 7
Release year : 2008
Label : Black Hole
Genre : Electronica
Elements of Life: Remixed
Release year : 2008
Label : Ultra
Genre : Electronica
Elements of Life
Release year : 2007
Label : Ultra
Genre : Electronica
In Search of Sunrise 6: Ibiza
Release year : 2007
Label : Black Hole
Genre : Electronica
In Search of Sunrise, Vol. 5
Release year : 2006
Label : Black Hole Music
Genre : Electronica
In Search of Sunrise, Vol. 4: Latin America
Release year : 2005
Label : B.H. Songbird
Genre : Electronica
Lipservice
Release year : 2005
Label : Gotthard Music
Genre : Electronica
Perfect Remixes, Vol. 3
Release year : 2005
Label : Warlock
Genre : Electronica
Parade of the Athletes
Release year : 2004
Label : Nettwerk
Genre : Electronica
Just Be
Release year : 2004
Label : Nettwerk
Genre : Electronica
Nyana
Release year : 2003
Label : Nettwerk
Genre : Electronica
In Search of Sunrise, Vol. 3
Release year : 2002
Label : Panama
Genre : Electronica
Magik, Vol. 5: Heaven Beyond
Release year : 2001
Label : Black Hole
Genre : Electronica
In My Memory
Release year : 2001
Label : Nettwerk
Genre : Electronica
Magik, Vol. 7: Live in Los Angeles
Release year : 2001
Label : Black Hole
Genre : Electronica
Revolution
Release year : 2001
Label : EMI
Genre : Electronica
In Search of Sunrise, Vol. 2
Release year : 2000
Label : Black Hole
Genre : Electronica
Magik, Vol. 6: Live in Amsterdam
Release year : 2000
Label : Black Hole
Genre : Electronica
Summerbreeze
Release year : 2000
Label : Nettwerk
Genre : Electronica
Live at Innercity, Amsterdam-Rai
Release year : 1999
Label : IT&T Music BV
Genre : Electronica
Magik, Vol. 4: A New Adventure
Release year : 1999
Label : Black Hole
Genre : Electronica
In Search of Sunrise
Release year : 1999
Label : Songbird
Genre : Electronica
Space Age 2.0
Release year : 1999
Label : Black Hole
Genre : Electronica
Magik, Vol. 2: Story of the Fall
Release year : 1998
Label : Black Hole
Genre : Electronica
Magik, Vol. 3: Far From Earth
Release year : 1998
Label : Black Hole
Genre : Electronica
Magik, Vol. 1: First Flight
Release year : 1997
Label : Black Hole
Genre : Electronica
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter