Home > Celebrity > D > DJ Qualls > DJ Qualls Awards

DJ Qualls Awards

DJ Qualls

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Donald Joseph Qualls

Birth Date :

June 12, 1978

Birth Place :

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kyle Edwards in "Road Trip" (2000)

Black Reel Awards


2006

Got nomination for Black Reel Award
category Best Ensemble for Hustle and Flow (2005)
shared with Ludacris, Terrence Howard, Taraji P. Henson, Anthony Anderson

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Hustle & Flow (2005)
shared with Anthony Anderson, Ludacris, Isaac Hayes, Taraji P. Henson, Terrence Howard, Taryn Manning
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

DJ Qualls Pictures


"All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals
"All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll Los Angeles Premiere