Home > Celebrity > D > Dileep Rao > Dileep Rao Filmography

Dileep Rao Filmography

Dileep Rao

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dileep A. Rao

Birth Date :

July 29, 1973

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rham Jas in "Drag Me to Hell" (2009)
Dead Awake (2016) (2016)


The Tutor (2014)
stars as Ferdinand


Murder of a Cat InfoMurder of a Cat (2014)
stars as Dr. Mundhra


Touch InfoTouch (2013) - TV
stars as Vikash Nayar


The Great Gatsby in Five Minutes (2011)
stars as Nick Carraway


Inception InfoInception (2010)
stars as Yusef


Drag Me to Hell InfoDrag Me to Hell (2009)
stars as Rham Jas


Avatar InfoAvatar (2009) aka James Cameron's Avatar
stars as Dr. Max Patel


INST MSGS (Instant Messages) (2009)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015