Home > Celebrity > D > Dileep Rao > Dileep Rao Awards

Dileep Rao Awards

Dileep Rao

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dileep A. Rao

Birth Date :

July 29, 1973

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rham Jas in "Drag Me to Hell" (2009)

Central Ohio Film Critics Association Awards


2011

Got nomination for COFCA Award
category Best Ensemble for Inception (2010)
shared with Leonardo DiCaprio; Joseph Gordon-Levitt; Tom Hardy

People's Choice Awards, USA


2011

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite on Screen Team for Inception (2010)
shared with Leonardo DiCaprio, Tom Hardy, Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2010

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Acting for Inception (2010)
shared with Leonardo DiCaprio; Joseph Gordon-Levitt; Tom Hardy

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2010

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Inception (2010)
shared with Leonardo DiCaprio; Joseph Gordon-Levitt; Tom Hardy
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dileep Rao Pictures


Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals
"Drag Me To Hell" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Drag Me To Hell" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Drag Me To Hell" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals