Home > Celebrity > D > Diego Luna

Diego Luna

Diego Luna

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Diego Luna Alexander

Birth Date :

December 29, 1979

Birth Place :

Mexico City, Mexico

Spouse :

Camila Sodi (actress, since 5-Feb-08, split)

Claim to fame :

As Tenoch Iturbide in movie "Y tu mama tambien" (2001)

Latest News


Gwyneth Paltrow Questions Whether the Bible Condemns Homosexuality

June 10, 2011 08:16:08 GMT

isn't afraid of speaking out her mind over delicate subjects. The actress, who plays Holly Holliday on season 2 of "", has recently made use of her Goop blog to tackle the issue of gays and religion. In a recent post titled "Homosexuality in the Bible," she questioned whether or not the Bible really condemns homosexuality.
...

30 Seconds to Mars Win Big at 2011 Kerrang! Awards

June 10, 2011 07:54:25 GMT

were triumphant at 2011 Kerrang! Awards which was held on Thursday, June 9 in London, England. The group of three grabbed two kudos for Best Single ("Hurricane") and Best International Band.
...

Diego Luna to Be Matt Damon's BFF in 'Elysium'

June 10, 2011 07:50:08 GMT

"" is likely to welcome another actor as a cast member. , 's co-star in "", is reported to be in negotiations to star in the forthcoming science fiction movie.
...

Michael Douglas Opens Stand Up to Cancer With Stern Message

September 11, 2010 07:24:29 GMT

Brave kicked Friday night's September 10 Stand Up to Cancer TV special off on a poignant note, urging fans to raise cash for research into the disease he's battling - and sign up for regular health checks. The actor, who was recently diagnosed with stage four throat cancer, was among the celebrities touched by the disease, who opened the U.S. telethon with stern messages.
...

Diego Luna and Gael Garcia Bernal Join Will Ferrell's Comedy

September 11, 2010 04:08:20 GMT

"Y Tu Mama Tambien" and "Rudo y Cursi" stars and are set to reunite on the big screen again, for a Spanish-language comedy co-starring funnyman .
...

Picture Gallery


Diego Luna in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - diego-luna-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-06 Diego Luna in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - diego-luna-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-05 Diego Luna in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - diego-luna-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-04 Diego Luna in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - diego-luna-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-03 Diego Luna in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - diego-luna-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Diego Luna in The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - diego-luna-2014-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Diego Luna in unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity - diego-luna-unite4-humanity-01 Diego Luna in unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity - diego-luna-unite4-humanity-02 Diego Luna in World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium - diego-luna-premiere-elysium-04 Diego Luna in World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium - luna-foster-damon-premiere-elysium-01 Diego Luna in World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium - braga-luna-premiere-elysium-02 Diego Luna in World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium - braga-luna-premiere-elysium-01 Diego Luna in World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium - diego-luna-premiere-elysium-06 Diego Luna in World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium - kinberg-fichtner-tahir-foster-damon-blomkamp-copley-braga-luna-premiere-elysium-01 Diego Luna in World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium - diego-luna-premiere-elysium-01 Diego Luna in World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium - diego-luna-premiere-elysium-02 Diego Luna in World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium - diego-luna-premiere-elysium-03 Diego Luna in World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium - diego-luna-premiere-elysium-05 Diego Luna in Special Screening of Casa De Mi Padre - diego-luna-screening-casa-de-mi-padre-02 Diego Luna in Special Screening of Casa De Mi Padre - diego-luna-screening-casa-de-mi-padre-01 Diego Luna in Special Screening of Casa De Mi Padre - diego-luna-screening-casa-de-mi-padre-04 Diego Luna in Special Screening of Casa De Mi Padre - diego-luna-screening-casa-de-mi-padre-03 Diego Luna in Universal Studios Hollywood Halloween Horror Nights Eyegore Awards - Arrivals - diego-luna-halloween-horror-nights-eyegore-awards-03 Diego Luna in Universal Studios Hollywood Halloween Horror Nights Eyegore Awards - Arrivals - diego-luna-halloween-horror-nights-eyegore-awards-02 Diego Luna in Universal Studios Hollywood Halloween Horror Nights Eyegore Awards - Arrivals - diego-luna-halloween-horror-nights-eyegore-awards-01 Diego Luna in The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - wenn5615525 Diego Luna in The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - wenn3228437 Diego Luna in AFI Fest 2010 Centerpiece Gala Screening of Abel - diego-luna-afi-fest-2010-05 Diego Luna in AFI Fest 2010 Centerpiece Gala Screening of Abel - diego-luna-afi-fest-2010-04 Diego Luna in AFI Fest 2010 Centerpiece Gala Screening of Abel - diego-luna-afi-fest-2010-03 Diego Luna in AFI Fest 2010 Centerpiece Gala Screening of Abel - diego-luna-afi-fest-2010-02 Diego Luna in AFI Fest 2010 Centerpiece Gala Screening of Abel - diego-luna-afi-fest-2010-01 Diego Luna in 2010 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 3 - 'Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps' Premiere - wall_street_prem_11_wenn2844878 Diego Luna in 15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - ALO-055364 Diego Luna in 15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - ALO-055277 Diego Luna in Chavez Press Conference presented by the Tribeca Film Festival - Arrivals - JTM-024691
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter