Home > Celebrity > D > Diego Luna > Diego Luna Profile

Diego Luna Profile

Diego Luna

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Diego Luna Alexander

Birth Date :

December 29, 1979

Birth Place :

Mexico City, Mexico

Claim to fame :

As Tenoch Iturbide in movie "Y tu mama tambien" (2001)

Diego Luna Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tenoch Iturbide in movie "Y tu mama tambien" (2001)

Diego Luna Personal Fact


Birth Name

Diego Luna Alexander

Birth Date

December 29, 1979

Birth Place

Mexico City, Mexico

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Mexican

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Diego Luna Family


Father

Alejandro Luna

Mother

Fiona Alexander (d. 1982)

Spouse

Camila Sodi (actress, since 5-Feb-08, split)

Son

Jeronimo (b. 9-Aug-08)

Daughter

Fiona (b. 1-Jul-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Diego Luna Pictures


World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium
World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium
Special Screening of Casa De Mi Padre
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Special Screening of Casa De Mi Padre
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals