Home > Celebrity > D > Dido > Dido Profile

Dido Profile

Dido

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Dido Florian Cloud de Bounevialle O'Malley Armstrong

Birth Date :

December 25, 1971

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Thank You" (2001)

Dido Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Thank You" (2001)

Dido Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dido Florian Cloud de Bounevialle O'Malley Armstrong

Birth Date

December 25, 1971

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended City of London School for Girls, London, UK
  • Attended the Guildhall School of Music in London, England
  • Attended Westminster School
  • Graduated from London University with a Law Degree

Dido Family


Father

William Armstrong

Mother

Claire

Brother

Rollo Armstrong (older, musician in band Faithless)

Spouse

Rohan Gavin (writer, since 2010)

Relation

Bob Page (lawyer, engaged 2001-2002), Ferdinand Rafael Andres Unger-Hamilton, Rodney Webber, Sol Campbell (soccer star)

Son

Stanley (b. Jul-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dido Pictures


Live 8 Make Poverty History Concert
2006 Clive Davis Pre-GRAMMY Awards Party
Live 8 Make Poverty History Concert
Live 8 Make Poverty History Concert
Live 8 Make Poverty History Concert
Live 8 Make Poverty History Concert
Nordoff-Robbins Silver Clef Awards - Arrivals
2006 Clive Davis Pre-GRAMMY Awards Party
Live 8 Make Poverty History Concert