Home > Celebrity > D > Dido > Dido Filmography

Dido Filmography

Dido

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Dido Florian Cloud de Bounevialle O'Malley Armstrong

Birth Date :

December 25, 1971

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Thank You" (2001)
Eminem: E (2000) - VI
stars as Stan's Girlfriend (segment "Stan")


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015