Home > Celebrity > D > Dianne Wiest > Dianne Wiest Filmography

Dianne Wiest Filmography

Dianne Wiest

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dianne E. Wiest

Birth Date :

March 28, 1948

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Holly in "Hannah and Her Sisters" (1986)
Sisters InfoSisters (2016)


Life in Pieces InfoLife in Pieces (2015) - TV
stars as Joan Short


Five Nights in Maine InfoFive Nights in Maine (2015)
stars as Lucinda


The Humbling InfoThe Humbling (2014)
stars as Carol


Darling Companion InfoDarling Companion (2012)
stars as Penny Alexander


The Corrections (2012) - TM
stars as Enid


The Odd Life of Timothy Green InfoThe Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012)
stars as Ms. Bernice Crudstaff


The Big Year InfoThe Big Year (2011)
stars as Brenda


Rabbit Hole InfoRabbit Hole (2010)
stars as Nat


Rage InfoRage (2009)
stars as Miss Roth


The Return of Jezebel James (2008) - TV
stars as Talia Tompkins


Synecdoche, New York InfoSynecdoche, New York (2008)
stars as Ellen Bascomb / Millicent Weems


Passengers InfoPassengers (2008)
stars as Toni


In Treatment InfoIn Treatment (2008) - TV
stars as Gina


Dan in Real Life InfoDan in Real Life (2007)
stars as Nana


Dedication InfoDedication (2007)
stars as Carol


A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints InfoA Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006)
stars as Flori


Robots InfoRobots (2005)
stars as Mrs. Copperbottom (voice)


The Blackwater Lightship (2004) - TM
stars as Lily


Category 6: Day of Destruction (2004) - TM
stars as Shirley Abbott, Secretary of Energy


Merci Docteur Rey (2002)
stars as Elisabeth Beaumont


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2001) - TV
stars as D.A. Nora Lewin


I Am Sam (2001)
stars as Annie Cassell


Not Afraid, Not Afraid (2001)
stars as Paula


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (2000) - TV
stars as D.A. Nora Lewin


The 10th Kingdom (2000) - TV
stars as Evil Queen


The Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (1999) - TM
stars as Sarah McClellan


Practical Magic (1998)
stars as Aunt Bridget 'Jet' Owens


The Horse Whisperer (1998)
stars as Diane Booker


The Associate (1996)
stars as Sally Dugan


The Birdcage (1996)
stars as Louise Keeley


Drunks (1995)
stars as Rachel


Cops and Robbersons (1994)
stars as Helen Robberson


The Scout (1994)
stars as Doctor H. Aaron


Bullets Over Broadway (1994)
stars as Helen Sinclair


The Wall (1992) - TM
stars as Symka Mazor


Little Man Tate (1991)
stars as Jane Grierson


Edward Scissorhands (1990)
stars as Peg


Parenthood (1989)
stars as Helen Buckman


Cookie (1989)
stars as Lenore


Bright Lights, Big City (1988)
stars as Mother


Radio Days (1987)
stars as Bea


Bigfoot (1987) - TM


The Lost Boys (1987)
stars as Lucy


September (1987)
stars as Stephanie


Hannah and Her Sisters (1986)
stars as Holly


The Purple Rose of Cairo (1985)
stars as Emma


Falling in Love (1984)
stars as Isabelle


Footloose (1984)
stars as Vi Moore


Independence Day (1983)
stars as Nancy Morgan


The Face of Rage (1983) - TM
stars as Rebecca Hammil


I'm Dancing as Fast as I Can (1982)
stars as Julie Addison


It's My Turn (1980)
stars as Gail


Zalmen: or, The Madness of God (1975) - TM
stars as Nina


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015