Home > Celebrity > D > Dianne Wiest > Dianne Wiest Profile

Dianne Wiest Profile

Dianne Wiest

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dianne E. Wiest

Birth Date :

March 28, 1948

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Holly in "Hannah and Her Sisters" (1986)

Dianne Wiest Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Holly in "Hannah and Her Sisters" (1986)

Dianne Wiest Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dianne E. Wiest

Birth Date

March 28, 1948

Birth Place

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Nurnberg American High School, Germany
  • Graduated from University of Maryland in 1969 with a degree in Arts & Sciences

Dianne Wiest Family


Father

Bernard John Wiest

Mother

Anne Stewart (nee Keddie)

Brother

Greg, Don Wiest

Relation

Sam Cohn (talent agent)

Daughter

Emily (adopted, b. 1987), Lily (adopted, b. 1991)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dianne Wiest Pictures


The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals