Home > Celebrity > D > Devon Bostick

Devon Bostick

Devon Bostick

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Devon Kenneth-Thomas Bostick

Birth Date :

November 13, 1991

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Simon in "Adoration" (2008)

Latest News


Red Mist Unmasked in New Character Banner for 'Kick-Ass'

February 22, 2010 08:50:48 GMT

Promotional effort to support "" keeps continuing as the film has just got some new banners. Debuted by GeekTyrant, one of the pictures has four major characters in their original appearances, giving a look at Chris D'Amico, the boy under Red Mist's mask. In the said photo, he is featured alongside Dave Lizewski, Damon Macready and Mindy Macready, all without their superhero costumes.
...

31st Young Artist Awards Nominees in Movie

February 22, 2010 08:00:33 GMT

could follow the step of his "" co-star who has just landed Orange Rising Star Award at 2010 BAFTAs. The 18-year-old hunk has been announced as one of the contenders to win Best Performance by Leading Young Actor at the 31st Annual Young Artist Awards for his portrayal of Jacob Black in "". For the said prize, he will be up against (""), ("Alabama Moon"), Max Records ("") and ("").
...

Picture Gallery


Poster of The 20th Century Fox's Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (2012) Devon Bostick stars as Boy in Artfire Films' Survival of the Dead (2010) Devon Bostick stars as Boy in Artfire Films' Survival of the Dead (2010) Devon Bostick stars as Boy and Alan Van Sprang stars as Sarge 'Nicotine' Crocket in Artfire Films' Survival of the Dead (2010) Scott Speedman, Arsinee Khanjian and Devon Bostick in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Poster of 20th Century Fox's Diary of a Wimpy Kid 2: Rodrick Rules (2011) Devon Bostick stars as Simon in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009) Brendan Patrick Connor stars as Bad Ass and Devon Bostick stars as Freddy Klein in Anchor Bay Films' Small Time (2014) Christopher Meloni, Devon Bostick and Dean Norris in Anchor Bay Films' Small Time (2014) Amaury Nolasco, Garcelle Beauvais, Christopher Meloni, Devon Bostick and Dean Norris in Anchor Bay Films' Small Time (2014) Devon Bostick stars as Freddy Klein and Christopher Meloni stars as Al Klein in Anchor Bay Films' Small Time (2014) Poster of Anchor Bay Films' Small Time (2014) Devon Bostick stars as Simon in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Arsinee Khanjian stars as Sabine and Devon Bostick stars as Simon in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Devon Bostick stars as Simon in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Devon Bostick stars as Simon in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Devon Bostick stars as Simon in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Devon Bostick stars as Simon and Scott Speedman stars as Tom in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Devon Bostick stars as Simon and Arsinee Khanjian stars as Sabine in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Poster of The 20th Century Fox's Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (2012) Devon Bostick stars as Simon in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Devon Bostick stars as Simon and Arsinee Khanjian stars as Sabine in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter