Home > Celebrity > D > Derek Jacobi

Derek Jacobi

Derek Jacobi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, film director

Birth Name :

Derek George Jacobi

Birth Date :

October 22, 1938

Birth Place :

Leytonstone, London, England, UK

Spouse :

Richard Clifford (since Mar-2006)

Claim to fame :

As Don John in TV Movie "Much Ado About Nothing" (1967)

Latest News


Picture Gallery


Derek Jacobi in My Week with Marilyn UK Premiere - Arrivals - derek-jacobi-uk-premiere-my-week-with-marilyn-01 Derek Jacobi in My Week with Marilyn UK Premiere - Arrivals - derek-jacobi-uk-premiere-my-week-with-marilyn-02 Derek Jacobi stars as Sir Owen Morshead in The Weinstein Company's My Week with Marilyn (2011). Photo credit by Laurence Cendrowicz.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter