Home > Celebrity > D > Derek Jacobi > Derek Jacobi Profile

Derek Jacobi Profile

Derek Jacobi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, film director

Birth Name :

Derek George Jacobi

Birth Date :

October 22, 1938

Birth Place :

Leytonstone, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Don John in TV Movie "Much Ado About Nothing" (1967)

Derek Jacobi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, film director

Popular for

As Don John in TV Movie "Much Ado About Nothing" (1967)

Derek Jacobi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Derek George Jacobi

Birth Date

October 22, 1938

Birth Place

Leytonstone, London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Leyton County High School
  • Attended University of Cambridge

Derek Jacobi Family


Father

Alfred George Jacobi

Mother

Daisy Gertrude (nee Masters) Jacobi

Spouse

Richard Clifford (since Mar-2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Derek Jacobi Pictures


My Week with Marilyn UK Premiere - Arrivals
My Week with Marilyn UK Premiere - Arrivals