Home > Celebrity > D > Dennis Hopper > Dennis Hopper Profile

Dennis Hopper Profile

Dennis Hopper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, writer

Birth Name :

Dennis Lee Hopper

Birth Date :

May 17, 1936

Birth Place :

Dodge City, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shooter in "Hoosiers" (1986)

Dennis Hopper Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director, writer

Popular for

As Shooter in "Hoosiers" (1986)

Dennis Hopper Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dennis Lee Hopper

Birth Date

May 17, 1936

Birth Place

Dodge City, Kansas, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Wooster School, Danbury, Connecticut
  • Graduated from Helix High School, La Mesa, California in 1954
  • Attended Kansas City Art Institute

Dennis Hopper Family


Father

Jay Millard Hopper

Mother

Marjorie Mae (nee Davis)

Spouse

Brooke Hayward (actress, 9-Aug-61 - 1969), Michelle Phillips (actress, 31-Oct-70 - 8-Nov-70), Daria Halprin (actress, 14-May-72 - 1976), Katherine LaNasa (actress, 17-Jun-89 - Apr-92), Victoria Duffy (actress, 12-Apr-96 - 29-May-10, his death)

Son

Henry Lee Hopper (actor, b. 11-Sep-90)

Daughter

Marin Hopper (b. 26-Jun-62), Ruthanna Hopper (actress, b. 5-Dec-72), Galen Grier Hopper (b. 26-Mar-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dennis Hopper Pictures


CineVegas Film Festival - awards reception
Dennis Hopper is honored with the 2,403rd Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
Dennis Hopper is honored with the 2,403rd Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Vanity Fair Party
2009 Cable's Summer Press Tour - Day 2
Dennis Hopper is honored with the 2,403rd Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
Dennis Hopper is honored with the 2,403rd Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
CineVegas Film Festival 2009 Opening Red Carpet Event
CineVegas Film Festival 2009 Opening Red Carpet Event