Home > Celebrity > D > Dennis Haysbert

Dennis Haysbert

Dennis Haysbert

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dennis Dexter Haysbert

Birth Date :

June 02, 1954

Birth Place :

San Mateo, California, USA

Spouse :

Elena Simms (13-Apr-80 - 1984), Lynn Griffith (1989 - 2001)

Claim to fame :

As Raymond Deagan in "Far from Heaven" (2002)

Latest News


Eddie Izzard and Dennis Haysbert Forgot Lines on Stage

June 26, 2010 03:42:27 GMT

and disappointed theatre-goers with a shaky start to their stint on Broadway - reportedly forgetting their lines and stumbling through their first performance of "Race".
...

Picture Gallery


Dennis Haysbert in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - haysbert-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-03 Dennis Haysbert in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - haysbert-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-02 Dennis Haysbert in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - haysbert-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-01 Dennis Haysbert in Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For - dennis-haysbert-premiere-sin-city-a-dame-to-kill-for-01 Dennis Haysbert in Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too - dennis-haysbert-premiere-think-like-a-man-too-02 Dennis Haysbert in Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too - dennis-haysbert-premiere-think-like-a-man-too-01 Dennis Haysbert in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show - dennis-haysbert-18th-annual-adg-awards-show-01 Dennis Haysbert in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - dennis-haysbert-44th-naacp-image-awards-01 Dennis Haysbert in The 44th NAACP Image Awards - dennis-haysbert-44th-naacp-image-awards-02 Dennis Haysbert in The Robert F. Kennedy Center for Justice and Human Rights Presents 2012 Ripple of Hope Awards Dinner - dennis-haysbert-2012-ripple-of-hope-awards-dinner-02 Dennis Haysbert in The Robert F. Kennedy Center for Justice and Human Rights Presents 2012 Ripple of Hope Awards Dinner - dennis-haysbert-2012-ripple-of-hope-awards-dinner-01 Dennis Haysbert in The 2012 Saturn Awards - dennis-haysbert-2012-saturn-awards-05 Dennis Haysbert in The 2012 Saturn Awards - dennis-haysbert-2012-saturn-awards-04 Dennis Haysbert in The 2012 Saturn Awards - dennis-haysbert-2012-saturn-awards-03 Dennis Haysbert in The 2012 Saturn Awards - dennis-haysbert-2012-saturn-awards-02 Dennis Haysbert in The 2012 Saturn Awards - dennis-haysbert-2012-saturn-awards-01 Dennis Haysbert in The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals - dennis-haysbert-premiere-the-dark-knight-rises-04 Dennis Haysbert in The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals - dennis-haysbert-premiere-the-dark-knight-rises-03 Dennis Haysbert in The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals - dennis-haysbert-premiere-the-dark-knight-rises-02 Dennis Haysbert in The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals - dennis-haysbert-premiere-the-dark-knight-rises-01 Dennis Haysbert in The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine - dennis-haysbert-40th-afi-life-achievement-award-02 Dennis Haysbert in The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine - dennis-haysbert-40th-afi-life-achievement-award-01 Dennis Haysbert in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - dennis-haysbert-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Dennis Haysbert in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - dennis-haysbert-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Dennis Haysbert in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - sag_arrivals_3_37_wenn3186589 Dennis Haysbert in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - sag_arrivals_3_16_wenn3186567 Dennis Haysbert in Q By Pasquale Glass Shoe Debut Launch Party - wenn2728163 Dennis Haysbert in Jarhead World Premiere - Arrivals - DBE-001107 Dennis Haysbert in Jarhead World Premiere - Arrivals - DBE-001105 Poster of Cinedigm Entertainment Group's Welcome to the Jungle (2014) Dennis Haysbert stars as Lincoln in RADiUS-TWC's The Details (2012) Dennis Haysbert stars as Lincoln in RADiUS-TWC's The Details (2012) Jean-Claude Van Damme (stars as Storm) and Dennis Haysbert in Cinedigm Entertainment Group's Welcome to the Jungle (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter