Home > Celebrity > D > Dennis Haysbert > Dennis Haysbert Profile

Dennis Haysbert Profile

Dennis Haysbert

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dennis Dexter Haysbert

Birth Date :

June 02, 1954

Birth Place :

San Mateo, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Raymond Deagan in "Far from Heaven" (2002)

Dennis Haysbert Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Raymond Deagan in "Far from Heaven" (2002)

Dennis Haysbert Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dennis Dexter Haysbert

Birth Date

June 02, 1954

Birth Place

San Mateo, California, USA

Height

6' 4½

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended San Mateo High School in San Mateo, California
  • Graduated from the American Academy of Dramatic Art

Dennis Haysbert Family


Father

Charles Haysbert, Sr.

Mother

Gladys

Spouse

Elena Simms (13-Apr-80 - 1984), Lynn Griffith (1989 - 2001)

Son

Charles

Daughter

Katharine

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dennis Haysbert Pictures


The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals
The 44th NAACP Image Awards
The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine
The 2012 Saturn Awards
The 44th NAACP Image Awards
The 2012 Saturn Awards
The Robert F. Kennedy Center for Justice and Human Rights Presents 2012 Ripple of Hope Awards Dinner
The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals
The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine