Home > Celebrity > D > David Nail > David Nail Awards

David Nail Awards

David Nail

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

David Brent Nail

Birth Date :

May 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Kennett, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Red Light'" (2009)

Academy of Country Music


2013

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music
category Vocal Event of the Year for "Let It Rain"
shared with Sarah Buxton

2010

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music
category Single Record of the Year for "Red Light"

CMT Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Breakthrough Video of the Year for "Whatever She's Got"

Grammy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Male Country Vocal Performance for "Turning Home"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Nail Pictures


49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 ACM Awards - Arrivals
The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
ACM Weekend on Fremont Street Experience
The Academy of Country Music Awards 2011 - Arrivals
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals