Home > Celebrity > D > David James Elliott > David James Elliott Profile

David James Elliott Profile

David James Elliott

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David William Smith

Birth Date :

September 21, 1960

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Cmdr. Harmon 'Harm' Rabb, Jr. in TV series "JAG" (1995-2005)

David James Elliott Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Cmdr. Harmon 'Harm' Rabb, Jr. in TV series "JAG" (1995-2005)

David James Elliott Personal Fact


Birth Name

David William Smith

Birth Date

September 21, 1960

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Milton District High School
  • Attended Ryerson University in Toronto

David James Elliott Family


Father

Arnold Smith

Mother

Pat

Spouse

Nanci Chambers (actress, since 1992)

Son

Wyatt (b. 3-Mar-03)

Daughter

Stephanie (b. 15-Mar-93)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David James Elliott Pictures


Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals