Home > Celebrity > D > David Hewlett > David Hewlett Profile

David Hewlett Profile

David Hewlett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Ian Hewlett

Birth Date :

April 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Redhill, Surrey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Rodney McKay in TV series "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004-2009)

David Hewlett Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Rodney McKay in TV series "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004-2009)

David Hewlett Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Ian Hewlett

Birth Date

April 18, 1968

Birth Place

Redhill, Surrey, England, UK

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Canadian

David Hewlett Family


Sister

Kate Hewlett (actress, b. 17-Dec-76)

Spouse

Soo Garay (actress, 5-Nov-00 - Feb-04), Jane Loughman (producer, since 21-Jun-08 )

Son

Sebastian Flynn Loughman Hewlet (b. 06-Oct-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter