Home > Celebrity > D > David Hewlett

David Hewlett

David Hewlett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Ian Hewlett

Birth Date :

April 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Redhill, Surrey, England, UK

Spouse :

Soo Garay (actress, 5-Nov-00 - Feb-04), Jane Loughman (producer, since 21-Jun-08 )

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Rodney McKay in TV series "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004-2009)

Picture Gallery


David Hewlett in ComicCon Convention 2007 - staite-hewlett-tapping-comiccon-convention-2007-01 David Hewlett in ComicCon Convention 2007 - staite-hewlett-tapping-comiccon-convention-2007-02 Delphine Chaneac stars as Dren and David Hewlett stars as Barlow in Warner Bros. Pictures' Splice (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter