Home > Celebrity > D > David Gray > David Gray Profile

David Gray Profile

David Gray

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

David Peter Gray

Birth Date :

June 13, 1968

Birth Place :

Sale, Manchester, England

Claim to fame :

Album "White Ladder" (1999)

David Gray Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "White Ladder" (1999)

David Gray Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Peter Gray

Birth Date

June 13, 1968

Birth Place

Sale, Manchester, England

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended the Carmarthenshire College of Art
  • Attended the University of Liverpool

David Gray Family


Spouse

Olivia (since 1993)

Daughter

Ivy (b. July 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter