Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Franco

Dave Franco

Dave Franco

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David John Franco

Birth Date :

June 12, 1985

Birth Place :

Palo Alto, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cole Aaronson in TV series "Scrubs" (2009-2010)

Latest News


Zac Efron Shows Off His Shirtless Body, Grabs Dave Franco's Crotch Onstage at MTV Movie Awards

April 13, 2015 04:52:59 GMT

and stole the show during their acceptance speech at the 2015 MTV Movie Awards on Sunday, April 12. The pair took home the Golden Popcorn for Best On Screen Duo for their works in "".
...

MTV Movie Awards 2015: Winners List Is Revealed, 'Fault in Our Stars' Wins Movie of the Year

April 13, 2015 02:31:12 GMT

The 24th annual MTV Movie Awards came to an end with the announcement of Movie of the Year. "" star Dwayne "" Johnson took the stage to present the top prize to "", bringing a total of three wins for the movie.
...

Trailer: Vince Vaughn and Dave Franco Have 'Unfinished Business'

November 27, 2014 06:15:44 GMT

"" debuts a red-band trailer and a tamer one for viewing pleasure. plays a small business owner who, accompanied by a too-young employee () and a too-old associate (), is on a mission to close the most important deal of their lives.
...

James Franco Hires Megan Fox, Seth Rogen and More in 'Zeroville'

October 25, 2014 00:42:03 GMT

Earlier this week, posted a cryptic photo of on Instagram and called her "the best." Apparently, it was his way of announcing that the actress is part of his latest movie project.
...

Video: Dave Franco, Conan O'Brien Join Dating App Tinder and Meet Match Offline

July 19, 2014 02:58:31 GMT

In a new "" segment, showcases his adventure trying out Tinder, the dating app that helps strangers connect using geological information and a series of user-set criteria. He is joined by in his search to find the perfect mach.
...

Emma Roberts Makes Out With James Franco's Brother in Cults' Video

February 23, 2011 05:53:04 GMT

and 's younger brother play a couple in a music video which features Cults' song "Go Outside". The niece of comes out of the TV screen, much to 's surprise, when he chills out in his apartment watching a French movie where she is one of the actors.
...

Picture Gallery


Dave Franco in Film A Scene for Movie Nerve - roberts-franco-a-scene-for-movie-nerve-10 Dave Franco in Film A Scene for Movie Nerve - roberts-franco-a-scene-for-movie-nerve-01 Dave Franco in Film A Scene for Movie Nerve - roberts-franco-a-scene-for-movie-nerve-02 Dave Franco in Film A Scene for Movie Nerve - roberts-franco-a-scene-for-movie-nerve-03 Dave Franco in Film A Scene for Movie Nerve - roberts-franco-a-scene-for-movie-nerve-04 Dave Franco in Film A Scene for Movie Nerve - roberts-franco-a-scene-for-movie-nerve-05 Dave Franco in Film A Scene for Movie Nerve - roberts-franco-a-scene-for-movie-nerve-06 Dave Franco in Film A Scene for Movie Nerve - roberts-franco-a-scene-for-movie-nerve-07 Dave Franco in Film A Scene for Movie Nerve - roberts-franco-a-scene-for-movie-nerve-08 Dave Franco in Film A Scene for Movie Nerve - roberts-franco-a-scene-for-movie-nerve-09 Dave Franco in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street - dave-franco-la-premiere-22-jump-street-01 Dave Franco in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street - dave-franco-la-premiere-22-jump-street-02 Dave Franco in World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors - dave-franco-premiere-neighbors-06 Dave Franco in World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors - dave-franco-premiere-neighbors-05 Dave Franco in World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors - dave-franco-premiere-neighbors-04 Dave Franco in World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors - dave-franco-premiere-neighbors-03 Dave Franco in World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors - dave-franco-premiere-neighbors-02 Dave Franco in World Premiere of Universal Pictures' Neighbors - dave-franco-premiere-neighbors-01 Dave Franco in 2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet - franco-plasse-2013-young-hollywood-awards-01 Dave Franco in James Franco Is Honoured with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - franco-james-franco-walk-of-fame-09 Dave Franco in James Franco Is Honoured with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - franco-james-franco-walk-of-fame-08 Dave Franco in James Franco Is Honoured with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - franco-james-franco-walk-of-fame-07 Dave Franco in The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals - dave-franco-gq-men-of-the-year-awards-2012-01 Dave Franco in The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals - dave-franco-gq-men-of-the-year-awards-2012-02 Dave Franco in Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet - plasse-franco-yelchin-screening-fright-night-01 Dave Franco in Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet - plasse-franco-yelchin-screening-fright-night-02 Dave Franco in Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet - plasse-franco-yelchin-screening-fright-night-03 Dave Franco in Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet - plasse-franco-yelchin-screening-fright-night-04 Dave Franco in Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet - plasse-franco-gillespie-yelchin-screening-fright-night-01 Dave Franco in Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet - plasse-franco-noxon-gillespie-yelchin-screening-fright-night-01 Dave Franco in Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet - dave-franco-screening-fright-night-01 Dave Franco in Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet - dave-franco-screening-fright-night-02 Dave Franco in Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet - dave-franco-screening-fright-night-03 Dave Franco in The GQ 2010 Men of The Year Party - gq_awards_03_wenn3103993 Dave Franco in "Charlie St. Cloud" Los Angeles Premiere - charlie_st_cloud_31_wenn2932491 Dave Franco stars as Perry Kelvin in Summit Entertainment's Warm Bodies (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter