Home > Celebrity > D > Danny DeVito > Danny DeVito Profile

Danny DeVito Profile

Danny DeVito

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.

Birth Date :

November 17, 1944

Birth Place :

Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Louie De Palma in TV series "Taxi" (1978-1983)

Danny DeVito Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Louie De Palma in TV series "Taxi" (1978-1983)

Danny DeVito Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.

Birth Date

November 17, 1944

Birth Place

Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA

Height

5'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Our Lady of Mount Carmel Grammar School
  • Graduated from Oratory Preparatory School, Summit, New Jersey in 1961
  • Graduated from The American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Danny DeVito Family


Father

Daniel Michael DeVito, Sr.

Mother

Julia

Spouse

Rhea Perlman (actress, since 28-Jan-82, filed for divorce)

Son

Jake Daniel DeVito (b. Oct-87)

Daughter

Lucy DeVito (b. Mar-83), Grace Fan DeVito (b. Mar-85)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Danny DeVito Pictures


AFI FEST 2014 - World Premiere of The Gambler - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Lorax - Arrivals
Jameson Cult Film Club Screening of LA Confidentia
Danny DeVito Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
Jameson Cult Film Club Screening of LA Confidentia
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
The Empire Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Danny DeVito Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame