Home > Celebrity > C > Clarke Peters

Clarke Peters

Clarke Peters

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter Clarke

Birth Date :

April 07, 1952

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Penny

Claim to fame :

As Det. Lester Freamon in TV Series "The Wire" (2002-2008)

Latest News


Peter Sarsgaard May Join 'Green Lantern' as Villain

January 13, 2010 08:41:14 GMT

is touted to join Martin Campbell's "". He is now in negotiations to play the villain in the big-budget movie that is also starred by as the DC Comics superhero.
...

First Look at HBO's 'Treme' via Trailer

January 13, 2010 08:41:09 GMT

The first trailer of "" a new drama series by HBO has been unleashed, revealing none of the human but music instruments scattered in some places. "Treme" is a post-Katrina-themed drama that chronicles the rebuilding of New Orleans through the eyes of local musicians. The title is derived from a neighborhood in the city.
...

Picture Gallery


Jules Brown stars as Flik Royale and Clarke Peters in Variance Films' Red Hook Summer (2012) Clarke Peters in Variance Films' Red Hook Summer (2012) Clarke Peters stars as Nelson Mandela in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009) Clarke Peters stars as Nelson Mandela in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009) Poster of Variance Films' Red Hook Summer (2012) Clarke Peters stars as Nelson Mandela in Monterey Media's Endgame (2009) Clarke Peters stars as Da Good Bishop Enoch Rouse and Thomas Jefferson Byrd stars as Deacon Zee in Variance Films' Red Hook Summer (2012) Jules Brown, Clarke Peters and Toni Lysaith stars as Variance Films' Red Hook Summer (2012) Clarke Peters stars as Da Good Bishop Enoch Rouse in Variance Films' Red Hook Summer (2012) Clarke Peters stars as Da Good Bishop Enoch Rouse in Variance Films' Red Hook Summer (2012) Jules Brown stars as Flik Royale and Clarke Peters stars as Da Good Bishop Enoch Rouse in Variance Films' Red Hook Summer (2012) Toni Lysaith, Jules Brown and Clarke Peters in Variance Films' Red Hook Summer (2012) Toni Lysaith, Clarke Peters and Jules Brown in Variance Films' Red Hook Summer (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter