Home > Celebrity > C > Clarke Peters > Clarke Peters Profile

Clarke Peters Profile

Clarke Peters

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter Clarke

Birth Date :

April 07, 1952

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Lester Freamon in TV Series "The Wire" (2002-2008)

Clarke Peters Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Det. Lester Freamon in TV Series "The Wire" (2002-2008)

Clarke Peters Personal Fact


Birth Name

Peter Clarke

Birth Date

April 07, 1952

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Dwight Morrow High School in 1970

Clarke Peters Family


Father

David Jacobs

Spouse

Penny

Son

Joe Jacobs (actor, b. 1983), Guppy (d. 1990), Max

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter