Home > Celebrity > C > Clancy Brown > Clancy Brown Profile

Clancy Brown Profile

Clancy Brown

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Date :

January 05, 1959

Birth Place :

Urbana, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Victor Kruger / The Kurgan in "Highlander" (1986)

Clancy Brown Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Victor Kruger / The Kurgan in "Highlander" (1986)

Clancy Brown Personal Fact


Birth Name

Clarence J. Brown III

Birth Date

January 05, 1959

Birth Place

Urbana, Ohio, USA

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from St. Albans School in Washington, D.C.
  • Graduated from Northwestern University with a B.S. in Speech in 1981

Clancy Brown Family


Father

Clarence J. Brown Jr.

Mother

Joyce Brown

Sister

Beth (older)

Spouse

Jeanne Johnson (television news producer, since 1993)

Son

James Ransom Johnson-Brown (b. 2003)

Daughter

Rose Beth Brown (b. 1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Clancy Brown Pictures


"WALL.E" World Premiere - Arrivals
Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals
"A Nightmare on Elm Street" Los Angeles Premiere