Home > Celebrity > C > Chuck Liddell > Chuck Liddell Profile

Chuck Liddell Profile

Chuck Liddell

Profile


Famous as :

Mixed martial artist

Birth Name :

Charles David Liddell

Birth Date :

December 17, 1969

Birth Place :

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Number 1 contender for the UFC light heavyweight in 2002

Chuck Liddell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Mixed martial artist

Popular for

Number 1 contender for the UFC light heavyweight in 2002

Chuck Liddell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charles David Liddell

Birth Date

December 17, 1969

Birth Place

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended San Marcos High School
  • Graduated from California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo, with a B.A. in Business/Accounting in 1995

Chuck Liddell Family


Brother

Sean Liddell (WEC fighter)

Relation

Willa Ford (model, presenter, singer), Erin Wilson (engaged), Heidi Northcott (engaged, 4-Nov-10)

Son

Cade

Daughter

Trista

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chuck Liddell Pictures


Premiere of Disney's Big Hero 6 - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
Chuck Liddell Wax Figure Unveiling
Chuck Liddell and Heidi Northcott Leaving Back, Foot and Rub Acupuncture
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
Premiere of Disney's Big Hero 6 - Arrivals
Chuck Liddell Wax Figure Unveiling
Chuck Liddell Wax Figure Unveiling
The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals