Home > Celebrity > C > Christine Baranski

Christine Baranski

Christine Baranski

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Date :

May 02, 1952

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Spouse :

Matthew Cowles (actor, since 1983)

Claim to fame :

As Maryanne Thorpe in "Cybill" (1995)

Latest News


'All My Children' Actor Matthew Cowles Dies at 69

May 26, 2014 01:51:54 GMT

Actor Matthew Cowles, who probably is mostly remembered for playing the villain Billy Clyde Tuggle on ABC's "", passed away on Thursday, May 22. He was 69. His manager Tsu Tsu Stanton confirmed the sad news to The Hollywood Reporter.
...

Picture Gallery


Christine Baranski in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - christine-baranski-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-01 Christine Baranski in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - cowles-baranski-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Christine Baranski in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - cowles-baranski-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Christine Baranski in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Christine Baranski in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Christine Baranski in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Christine Baranski in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-04 Christine Baranski in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-05 Christine Baranski in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-04 Christine Baranski in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Christine Baranski in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Christine Baranski in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Christine Baranski in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-04 Christine Baranski in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Christine Baranski in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Christine Baranski in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - christine-baranski-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Christine Baranski in The First Season DVD Debut and The Second Season Premiere of The CBS TV Show 'The Good Wife' - the_good_wife_016_wenn5545661 Christine Baranski in The First Season DVD Debut and The Second Season Premiere of The CBS TV Show 'The Good Wife' - the_good_wife_014_wenn5545628 Christine Baranski in CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season - CBS_Upfronts_050_wenn2854038 Christine Baranski in "Mamma Mia!" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-001863 Christine Baranski in "Mamma Mia!" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-001860 Christine Baranski in "Mamma Mia!" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-001857 Christine Baranski in "Mamma Mia!" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-001855 Christine Baranski in "Mamma Mia!" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-001862 Christine Baranski in "Charlie Wilson's War" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-032190 Julie Walters, Meryl Streep and Christine Baranski in Universal Pictures' Mamma Mia! (2008)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter