Home > Celebrity > C > Christine Baranski > Christine Baranski Profile

Christine Baranski Profile

Christine Baranski

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Date :

May 02, 1952

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maryanne Thorpe in "Cybill" (1995)

Christine Baranski Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Maryanne Thorpe in "Cybill" (1995)

Christine Baranski Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christine Jane Baranski

Birth Date

May 02, 1952

Birth Place

Buffalo, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Villa Maria Academy
  • Attended Juilliard School

Christine Baranski Family


Father

Lucien Baranski

Mother

Virginia (nee Mazurowski)

Spouse

Matthew Cowles (actor, since 1983)

Daughter

Lily (b. 1987), Isabel (b. 1984)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christine Baranski Pictures


"Mamma Mia!" World Premiere - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
"Mamma Mia!" World Premiere - Arrivals