Home > Celebrity > C > Christina Aguilera > Christina Aguilera Profile

Christina Aguilera Profile

Christina Aguilera

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Christina Maria Aguilera

Birth Date :

December 18, 1980

Birth Place :

Staten Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Genie in a Bottle" (1999)

Christina Aguilera Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

Single "Genie in a Bottle" (1999)

Christina Aguilera Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christina Maria Aguilera

Birth Date

December 18, 1980

Birth Place

Staten Island, New York, USA

Height

5' 1.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Rochester Area Elementary School in Rochester, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Ingomar Middle School in Wexford, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Marshall Middle School in Wexford, Pennslyvania
  • Graduated from North Allegheny High School in Wexford, Pennsylvania (1999)

Christina Aguilera Family


Father

Fausto Wagner Xavier Aguilera

Mother

Shelly Loraine Fidler

Brother

Michael Aguilera (half, b. 1996), Casey Aguilera (step, younger)

Sister

Rachel Aguilera (b. 1986), Stephanie Aguilera (step, younger)

Spouse

Jordan Bratman (music marketing executive, 19-Nov-05 - 15-Apr-11)

Relation

Jorge Santos (dancer, 1999 - Sep 2001), Matthew Rutler (engaged)

Son

Max Liron Bratman (b. 12-Jan-08)

Daughter

Summer Rain Rutler (b. 16-Aug-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christina Aguilera Pictures


2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Christina Aguilera and Matt Rutler Leaving for The Airport
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
NBC TCA Summer Press Tour
NBC TCA Summer Press Tour
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
TIME 100 Gala TIME'S 100 Most Influential People in The World - Inside Arrivals
NBC TCA Summer Press Tour