Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Bosh > Chris Bosh Profile

Chris Bosh Profile

Chris Bosh

Profile


Famous as :

NBA Player

Birth Name :

Christopher Wesson Bosh

Birth Date :

March 24, 1984

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, US

Claim to fame :

Won his first NBA title in the 2012 NBA Finals

Chris Bosh Claim to Fame


Famous as

NBA Player

Popular for

Won his first NBA title in the 2012 NBA Finals

Chris Bosh Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Wesson Bosh

Birth Date

March 24, 1984

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, US

Height

6' 11"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Chris Bosh Family


Father

Noel Bosh

Mother

Freida Bosh

Brother

Joel (younger)

Spouse

Adrienne (since 2011)

Relation

Allison Mathis

Son

Jackson (b. May-2012)

Daughter

Trinity (b. 2-Nov-08), Dylan Skye Bosh (b. 4-Nov-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Bosh Pictures


NBA Draft Kickoff and Spirit Collection Unveiling
2009 MuchMusic Video Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2009 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2011
NBA Draft Kickoff and Spirit Collection Unveiling
2009 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
Dwyane Wade's 30th Birthday Celebration
Celebrities Watch The Men's Finals Match - Day 15 - 2010 US Open
The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards