Home > Celebrity > C > Chelsea Handler > Chelsea Handler Profile

Chelsea Handler Profile

Chelsea Handler

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian, author, host

Birth Name :

Chelsea Joy Handler

Birth Date :

February 25, 1975

Birth Place :

Livingston, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in E!'s talk show "Chelsea Lately" (2007)

Chelsea Handler Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian, author, host

Popular for

As Host in E!'s talk show "Chelsea Lately" (2007)

Chelsea Handler Personal Fact


Birth Name

Chelsea Joy Handler

Birth Date

February 25, 1975

Birth Place

Livingston, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Chelsea Handler Family


Father

Seymour Handler

Mother

Rita

Relation

Ted Harbert (CEO of Comcast Entertainment Group), Dave Salmoni (zoologist), Andre Balazs

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chelsea Handler Pictures


ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Celebrity Taping on The Late Show with David Letterman
2013 FX Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Sean Penn 3rd Annual Help Haiti Home Gala Benefiting J-P HRO Presented by Giorgio Armani
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
Sean Penn 3rd Annual Help Haiti Home Gala Benefiting J-P HRO Presented by Giorgio Armani
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute