Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Sheen > Charlie Sheen Trivia

Charlie Sheen Trivia

Charlie Sheen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Date :

September 03, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pvt. Chris Taylor in "Platoon" (1986)
Signed on to be the new face of Hanes underwear, to be featured alongside basketball star Michael Jordan in an upcoming advertising campaign for the brand (March 2008).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlie Sheen Pictures


Slash Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Los Angeles Premiere of Scary Movie 5
Slash Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Slash Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Slash Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Los Angeles Premiere of Scary Movie 5
Celebrities Arrive for The Late Show with David Letterman
Charlie Sheen in Good Spirits as He Boards His Bus After Leaving The Olympia Theatre
Los Angeles Premiere of Scary Movie 5