Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Sheen > Charlie Sheen Profile

Charlie Sheen Profile

Charlie Sheen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Date :

September 03, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pvt. Chris Taylor in "Platoon" (1986)

Charlie Sheen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Pvt. Chris Taylor in "Platoon" (1986)

Charlie Sheen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Date

September 03, 1965

Birth Place

New York City, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Attended Santa Monica High School (expelled)
  • Attended Chaminade-Julienne High School in Dayton, Ohio

Charlie Sheen Family


Father

Martin Sheen

Mother

Janet Templeton

Brother

Emilio Estevez (actor, b. 12-May-62), Ramon Estevez (actor, b. 7-Aug-63)

Sister

Renee Estevez (actress, b. 2-Apr-67)

Spouse

Donna Peele (model, 3-Sep-95 - 19-Nov-96), Denise Richards (actress, 15-Jun-02 - 30-Nov-06), Brooke Mueller (actress, 30-May-08 - 02-May-11)

Relation

Robin Wright Penn, Ginger Lynn (1990-1992), Paula Profitt, Brittany Ashland (actress), Kelly Preston (engaged), Bree Olson (porn actress, 2011), Natalie Kenly (graphic designer, 2011), Brett Rossi (porn star, engaged Feb-2014 - Oct-2014)

Son

Max, Bob (twins, b. 14-Mar-09)

Daughter

Cassandra (b. 1985), Sam J. Sheen (b. 9-Mar-04), Lola Rose Sheen (b. 1-Jun-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlie Sheen Pictures


Slash Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Los Angeles Premiere of Scary Movie 5
Los Angeles Premiere of Scary Movie 5
Los Angeles Premiere of Scary Movie 5
Charlie Sheen in Good Spirits as He Boards His Bus After Leaving The Olympia Theatre
Los Angeles Premiere of Scary Movie 5
Los Angeles Premiere of Scary Movie 5
Slash Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Charlie Sheen in Good Spirits as He Boards His Bus After Leaving The Olympia Theatre