Home > Celebrity > C > Charisma Carpenter > Charisma Carpenter Profile

Charisma Carpenter Profile

Charisma Carpenter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Charisma Lee Carpenter

Birth Date :

July 23, 1970

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cordelia Chase in the TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997 -2003)

Charisma Carpenter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Cordelia Chase in the TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997 -2003)

Charisma Carpenter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charisma Lee Carpenter

Birth Date

July 23, 1970

Birth Place

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brunette

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Attended Bishop Gorman Catholic High School, Las Vegas, NV
  • Attended Bonita Vista High School
  • Graduated from Chula Vista School of Creative and Performing Arts in 1988

Charisma Carpenter Family


Father

Don Carpenter

Mother

Chris Carpenter

Brother

Troy (half), Kenny (half)

Spouse

Damian Hardy (5-Oct-02 - 8-Jul-08)

Son

Donovan Charles Hardy (b. 24-Mar-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charisma Carpenter Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables'
The Shaggy Dog World Premiere
Premiere of FX's Sons of Anarchy Season Six - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of This Is the End
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables'
The 2nd Annual Thirst Gala - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of This Is the End
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
Premiere of FX's Sons of Anarchy Season Six - Arrivals