Home > Celebrity > C > Casey Affleck > Casey Affleck Awards

Casey Affleck Awards

Casey Affleck

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer, editor

Birth Name :

Caleb Casey McGuire Affleck-Boldt

Birth Date :

August 12, 1975

Birth Place :

Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Morgan O'Mally in "Good Will Hunting" (1997)

Academy Awards, USA


2008

Got nomination for Oscar
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2008

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2007

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Chlotrudis Awards


2008

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Actor for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Golden Globes, USA


2008

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Hollywood Film Festival


2007

Won Hollywood Breakthrough Actor of the Year Award


Irish Film and Television Awards


2009

Got nomination for IFTA Award
category Best International Actor for Gone Baby Gone (2007)

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2008

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category Actor of the Year for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

MTV Movie Awards


2002

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Team for Ocean's Eleven (2001)
shared with George Clooney; Brad Pitt; Matt Damon

National Board of Review, USA


2007

Won NBR Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

National Society of Film Critics Awards, USA


2008

Won NSFC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2008

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Ocean's Eleven (2001)
shared with Brad Pitt; George Clooney; Matt Damon

PRISM Awards


2008

Won PRISM Award
category Performance in a Feature Film for Gone Baby Gone (2007)

San Francisco Film Critics Circle


2007

Won SFFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Santa Barbara International Film Festival


2008

Won Virtuoso Award


Satellite Awards


2014

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actor in a Supporting Role for Out of the Furnace (2013)

2007

Won Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Teen Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Chemistry for Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
shared with George Clooney; Don Cheadle; Matt Damon; Brad Pitt
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Casey Affleck Pictures


2nd Annual Reel Stories, Real Lives Benefiting The Motion Picture and Television Fund - Arrivals
67th Venice Film Festival - Day 6 - 'I'm Still Here' - Photocall
23rd Santa Barbara International Film Festival - 2008 Virtuosos Tribute
Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
The 2013 Hamilton Behind The Camera Awards
"No Country For Old Men" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Benefit for The Painted Turtle
The PETA's 30th Anniversary Gala And Humanitarian Awards
Casey Affleck Joins Niche Media to Celebrate Los Angeles Confidential's Newest Issue - Arrivals