Home > Celebrity > C > Casey Affleck > Casey Affleck Profile

Casey Affleck Profile

Casey Affleck

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer, editor

Birth Name :

Caleb Casey McGuire Affleck-Boldt

Birth Date :

August 12, 1975

Birth Place :

Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Morgan O'Mally in "Good Will Hunting" (1997)

Casey Affleck Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, writer, editor

Popular for

As Morgan O'Mally in "Good Will Hunting" (1997)

Casey Affleck Personal Fact


Birth Name

Caleb Casey McGuire Affleck-Boldt

Birth Date

August 12, 1975

Birth Place

Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended George Washington University, Washington, DC
  • Attended Columbia University, majored in physics, astronomy, Western philosophy

Casey Affleck Family


Father

Tim Affleck

Mother

Chris Boldt

Brother

Ben Affleck (actor, b. 15-Aug-72)

Spouse

Summer Phoenix (actress-model, since 3-Jun-06)

Son

Indiana August (b. 31-May-04), Atticus Affleck (b. Nov 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Casey Affleck Pictures


2007 National Board of Review Awards Presented by BVLGARI - Red Carpet Arrivals
67th Venice Film Festival - Day 6 - 'I'm Still Here' - Photocall
Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
23rd Santa Barbara International Film Festival - 2008 Virtuosos Tribute
14th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Tower Heist - Arrivals
Casey Affleck Joins Niche Media to Celebrate Los Angeles Confidential's Newest Issue - Arrivals
67th Venice Film Festival - Day 6 - 'I'm Still Here' - Premiere
'The Return Of The Salon' Hosted by Esquire Magazine